San Francisco Juniors Official Website


2010 Team Roster

18 Roshambo

Head Coach Louie Valiao
Assistant Coach Dave Moreno

Picture coming soon
# NAME HEIGHT POSITION GRADE
6 Clara Cardillo 5'11" MB 11th
7 Crystal Lee 5'6" DS/Lib 12th
8 Jessica Peng 5'5" LIB/S 12th
9 Kate Milburn 5'11" OPP 11th
10 Yra Meehleib 5'7" S/OH 12th
11 Alicia Callejo-Black 6'1" MB 12th
14 Kristen Chin 5'9" OPP 11th
17 Natalie Kolchack 5'8" OH 11th
21 Lauren McGinty 5'7" OH/DS 12th
23 Jody Fu 5'9" OH 11th
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION FINISH
Jan 16-17 California Kickoff (18 Open) Oakland Convention Center 47th
Feb 6-7 Power League Qualifier    
Feb 13-15 Las Vegas Classic Cashman Field Center 51st (tied)
Feb 27 Power League 1    
Mar 14 Power League 2    
Apr 11 Power League 3    
Apr 23-25 Junior Far Westerns Reno-Sparks Convention Center 41st
May 1-2 Regionals (Top Divisions) California Exposition Center 31st
May 15-16 Great America Tournament    

18 Black

Head Coach James Scrivano
Assistant Coach Michael Fried

Picture coming soon
# NAME HEIGHT POSITION GRADE
2 Brianna San Diego 5'5" 11th
3 Genevieve Watts 5'7" 12th
4 Emily Townsend 5'9" 11th
6 Natalie Schtakleff 5'4" 12th
7 Veronica Desangles 5'9" 12th
9 Private
10 Nicolette Chan 5'1" 11th
11 Natalie Wildenradt 5'7" 11th
12 Ashely Chan 5'4" 11th
13 Annie Shapiro 5'7" 11th
19 Chelsea Mattoon 5'6" 12th
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION FINISH
Jan 31 Area League Qualifier    
Mar 6 Area League 1   1st
Mar 13-14 Spring Classic   6th (tied)
Mar 28 Area League 2   1st
Apr 17 Area League 3   1st
May 22 Area League 4   10th
Jun 12-13 Area Regionals   4th

17 Roshambo

Head Coach Scott Wong, Chris Webb
Assistant Coach Leanna Ludes

Picture coming soon
# NAME HEIGHT POSITION GRADE
1 Savanah Leaf 6'0" OH 11th
2 Michellie McDonald-O'Brien 5'11" MB 10th
4 Sophia Sepp 5'8" DS/LIB 11th
5 Kelly Sung 5'6" DS/LIB 11th
9 Karen Chiu 5'1" DS/LIB 11th
10 Kelly Ostello 6'0" OPP 11th
12 Jacqueline Shim 5'8" OH 11th
14 Melanie Capili 5'3" S 12th
15 Isabel Kuhel 6'1" MB 11th
21 Christina Lee 5'6" S 11th
24 Veronica Smart 5'10" OH 11th
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION FINISH
Jan 16-17 California Kickoff (18 Open)   13th
Feb 6-7 Power League Qualifier    
Feb 13-15 Las Vegas Classic Cashman Field Center  
Feb 27 Power League 1 (Gold Division)   4th
Mar 6-8 Colorado Crossroads (17 Open) Colorado Convention Center 25th
Mar 14 Power League 2 (Gold Division)   4th
Apr 11 Power League 3 (Gold Division)   3rd
Apr 23-25 Junior Far Westerns Reno-Sparks Convention Center 1st (National Bid)
May 1-2 Regionals (Top Divisions)   4th
May 15-16 Great America Tournament City Beach  
Jun 24-Jul 3 Girls' Jr National Championship Reno-Sparks Convention Center 5th (17 National)

16 Roshambo

Head Coach Ally Henthorn
Assistant Coach Roberto Chui

Picture coming soon
# NAME HEIGHT POSITION GRADE
1 Karina Berry 5'6" MB 10th
3 Katherine Evers 6'0" OH/MB 10th
8 Vivian Lei 5'1" LIB 10th
10 Courtney Sabahi 5'11" OPP 10th
11 Athena Nomicos 5'4" S 10th
12 Catie Dumont 5'8" OH 10th
15 Reilly Fitzpatrick 5'11" MB 10th
17 Courtney Wong 5'9" OH 9th
18 Emily Lee 5'8" S 10th
25 Emily O'Reilly 5'7" S/OH 10th
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION FINISH
Jan 9-10 California Kickoff   20th
Feb 6-7 Power League Qualifier   11th
Feb 13-15 President's Day Tournament San Jose Convention Center 5th
Mar 13 Power League 1 (Gold Division)   11th
Mar 20 Power League 2 (Silver Division)   14th
Mar 26-28 SCVA Qualifier    
Apr 10 Power League 3 (Gold Division)   11th
Apr 23-25 Junior Far Westerns Reno-Sparks Convention Center 2nd (American Bid)
May 1-2 Regionals (Top Divisions)   15th
May 15-16 Great America Tournament    
Jun 24-Jul 3 Girls' Jr National Championship   (16 American)

16 Black

Head Coach Kurtis Wong
Assistant Coach Travis Isono

Picture coming soon
# NAME HEIGHT POSITION GRADE
1 Megan Chen 5'4" S 10th
2 Florencia Hasson 5'10" MB 10th
3 Jessica Erlich 5'7" OH 10th
7 Leah Baptista 4'11" LIB 10th
8 Lauren Tom 5'4" S 10th
9 Caroline Joost 5'11" OPP 9th
10 Victoria Hirano 5'5" DS 9th
13 Ava Decker 5'9" OH 10th
20 Danielle Ocampo 5'8" OH 10th
23 Erika Jesse 5'7" OH 10th
26 Alana Weinstock 5'7" OPP 9th
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION FINISH
Jan 9-10 California Kickoff (16 Club)   3rd
Feb 6-7 Power League Qualifier   41st
Feb 13-15 President's Day Tournament San Jose Convention Center 55th
Mar 13 Power League 1 (Aqua Division)   45th
Mar Power League 2 (Aqua Division)   45th
Apr 10 Power League 3 (Aqua Division)   48th
Apr 23-25 Junior Far Westerns Reno-Sparks Convention Center 44th
May 1-2 Regionals (Top Divisions)   31st
May 15-16 Great America Tournament    

16 White

Head Coach Richard Wong
Assistant Coach Leo Fung

Picture coming soon
# NAME HEIGHT POSITION GRADE
3 Larissa Murray 5'5" 11th
5 Tamara Chan 5'3" 9th
7 Private
8 Jessica Pascual 5'5" 10th
10 Alicia Lau 5'5" 9th
13 Veronica Stamats 5'4" 10th
14 Elizabeth Lawrence 5'3" 9th
15 Christina Nguyen 5'5" 10th
17 Melissa See 5'6" 9th
18 Anastasia Danich 5'5" 11th
21 Alicia Wong 5'1" 10th
23 Iris Qasevakatini 5'7" 9th
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION FINISH
Feb 6 Area League Qualifier    
Feb 27 Area League 1   11th
Mar 13-14 Spring Classic   11th (tied)
Mar 21 Area League 2   4th
Apr 11 Area League 3   16th
May 8 Area League 4   10th
Jun 12-13 Regionals   11th

15 Roshambo

Head Coach Sarah New
Assistant Coach Ronald Palarca

Picture coming soon
# NAME HEIGHT POSITION GRADE
1 Kelly Cotchett 5'8" OPP 9th
2 Katherine Lynch 5'8" MB 9th
3 Kellyn Hori 5'7" DS/LIB 9th
10 Sara Wojciechowski 5'8" S 9th
11 Grace Newman 5'9" OH 9th
12 Amanda Lee 5'3" LIB 9th
13 Meagan Baron 5'8" OH/OPP 9th
15 Teryssa Pineda 5'8" OH 9th
16 Annika Wildenradt 5'9" MB 9th
20 Annie Wilson 5'10" MB 9th
22 Stacey Chong 5'2" S 9th
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION FINISH
Jan 9-10 California Kickoff   36th
Feb 6-7 Power League Qualifier   60th
Feb 13-15 President's Day Tournament   88th
Feb 27-Mar 1 Colorado Crossroads   91st
Mar 13 Power League 1 (Blue Division)   56th
Mar 20 Power League 2 (Blue Division)   60th
Apr 10 Power League 3 (Copper Division)   70th
Apr 17-19 Junior Far Westerns   31st
May 1-2 Regionals (Top Divisions)    
May 15-16 Great America Tournament    

14 Roshambo

Head Coach Ki Choi
Assistant Coach Kellyn Brawley

Picture coming soon
# NAME HEIGHT POSITION GRADE
2 Katie Hagan 5'5"   8th
3 Emma Seslar 5'8"   8th
7 Michelle Lee 5'2"   8th
8 Katie Griffith 5'11"   8th
11 Frangelica Badiola 4'11"   8th
12 Katie Hwang 5'5"   8th
14 Rachel Lopez 5'3"   8th
15 Christina Lalor 5'7"   8th
16 Julia McKeon 5'8"   8th
22 Samantha Recinos 5'6"   8th
23 Jessica Nasrah 5'7"   8th
30 Alyssa Viscio 5'5"   8th
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION FINISH
Jan 17-18 California Kickoff   5th
Jan 30-31 Power League Qualfier   15th
Feb 13-15 President's Day Tournament San Jose Convention Center 9th (tied)
Feb 21 Power League 1 (Silver Division)   17th
Mar 6 Power League 2 (Silver Division)   15th
Apr 3 Power League 3 (Gold Division)   11th
Apr 17-19 Junior Far Westerns Reno-Sparks Convention Center 9th (tied)
May 1-2 Regionals (Top Divisions)   29th
May 15-16 Great America Tournament City Beach  

14 Black

Head Coach Kelly Patterson
Assistant Coach Anna Jayo

Picture coming soon
# NAME HEIGHT POSITION GRADE
1 Kristina Oshita 5'4"   8th
5 Kate Gilbert 5'6"   8th
6 Natalie Law 5'3"   8th
7 Jenna Harkins 5'6"   8th
9 Viviane Nguyen 5'1"   8th
10 Sarah Schinasi 5'3"   8th
11 Emily Cassidy 5'9"   7th
12 Maya Melrose 5'6"   7th
13 Tess Holland 5'2"   8th
15 Sarah Small 5'9"   8th
19 Michaela Papale 5'6"   8th
26 Maddy Chung 5'4"   7th
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION FINISH
Jan 17-18 California Kickoff    
Jan 30-31 Power League Qualifier   81st
Feb 13-15 President's Day Tournament   82nd
Feb 21 Power League 1 (Dusk Division)   80th
Mar 6 Power League 2 (Dusk Division)   75th
Apr 3 Power League 3 (Copper Division)   71st
Apr 17-19 Junior Far Westerns Reno-Sparks Convention Center 89th
May 1-2 Regionals (Top Divisions)   51st
May 15-16 Great America Tournament    

14 White

Head Coach Jeannine Lim
Assistant Coach Yra Meehleib

Picture coming soon
# NAME HEIGHT POSITION GRADE
1 Seana Canavan 5'10"   7th
3 Zoe Morgan-Weinman 5'7"   8th
6 Amanda Mah 5'3"   7th
8 Gigi Harris 5'8"   8th
11 Sabrina San Diego 4'9"   7th
12 Elana Fogel 5'1"   8th
14 Linnea Morgan 5'7"   8th
22 Kaitlin Libbey 5'5"   7th
25 Marisa Weinstock 5'3"   7th
27 Devyn O'Shea 5'5"   8th
28 Isabella Maigatter 5'5"   8th
31 Alex Evnin 5'1"   8th
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION FINISH
Feb 7 Area League Qualifier    
Feb 20 Area League 1   6th
Mar 7 Area League 2   11th
Mar 13-14 Spring Classic   17th
Mar 27 Area League 3   16th
May 9 Area League 4   14th
Jun 5-6 Regionals   13th

13 Roshambo

Head Coach Erwin Chu
Assistant Coach Jeannine Lim

Picture coming soon
# NAME HEIGHT POSITION GRADE
1 Audrey Evers 5'7"   7th
2 Paloma Palmer 5'2   7th
3 Britney Carias 5'3   7th
4 Kiersten Cheung 5'4"   7th
6 Annabel Joost 5'9"   7th
7 Quinlan Low 5'6"   7th
8 Nicole Arima 5'4"   7th
12 Madison Wong 5'6"   7th
15 Alexandra Lee 5'4"   7th
18 Kelty Hori 5'5"   7th
22 Nicole Morris 5'0"   7th
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION FINISH
Jan 17-18 California Kickoff (14 Open)   13th
Jan 30-31 Power League Qualifier    
Feb 13-15 President's Day Tournament   21st
Feb 21 Power League 1 (Gold Division)   6th
Mar 6 Power League 2 (Gold Division)   8th
Mar 26-28 SCVA Qualifier   21st
Apr 3 Power League 3 (Gold Division)   10th
Apr 17-19 Junior Far Westerns   9th (tied)
May 1-2 Regionals (Top Divisions)   9th
May 15-16 Great America Tournament    

12 Roshambo

Head Coach Tiffany Woo
Assistant Coach Caroline King-Lalosh

Picture coming soon
# NAME HEIGHT POSITION GRADE
1 Kimberly Yu 5'1"   6th
4 Allison Eng 5'3"   6th
8 Starr Wong 4'11"   6th
11 Ariel Armstrong 4'7"   6th
12 Alyssa Borje-Bonkowski 4'10"   6th
15 Kayla Yew 5'2"   6th
18 Krista Yep 5'2"   6th
20 Tiara Poquis 5'0"   6th
23 Marisa Fong 5'0"   6th
28 Justina Jew 4'8"   6th
35 Michelle Gajdka 5'3"   6th
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION FINISH
Jan 17-18 California Kickoff   3rd
Feb 6-7 Power League Qualifier   6th
Feb 13-15 President's Day Tournament   6th
Mar 7 Power League 1 (Gold Division)   5th
Mar 13-14 Spring Classic   2nd
Mar 21 Power League 2 (Gold Division)   4th
Apr 17-19 Junior Far Westerns   5th (tied)
May 1 Power League 3 (Gold Division)   7th
May 15-16 Regionals (Top Divisions)   5th
Jun 24-Jul 3 Girls' Jr National Championship   (12 National)

12 Black

Head Coach Ron Chu
Assistant Coach Jessica Lui

Picture coming soon
# NAME HEIGHT POSITION GRADE
1 Isabella Eastman 5'5"   6th
2 Taylor Rike 5'4"   5th
3 Isabel Enriquez 5'2"   6th
4 Nazgol Talebi 5'5"   6th
5 Nicole Wong 5'0"   5th
6 Private      
8 Jane Seslar 4'11"   4th
10 Sophia Ladwiniec 4'10"   5th
11 Alexa Saccone 5'1"   6th
23 Marisa Fong 5'0"   6th
32 Delina Tekle 5'1"   6th
34 Madison Armstrong 4'9"   4th
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION FINISH
Jan 30 Area League Qualifier    
Feb 21 Area League 1   4th
Mar 7 Area League 2   1st
Mar 13-14 Spring Classic   9th
Mar 27 Area League 3   12th
May 2 Area League 4   4th
Jun 5-6 Regionals   17th

12 White

Head Coach Syline Chin
Assistant Coach Emmy Masangcay

Picture coming soon
# NAME HEIGHT POSITION GRADE
1 Sophia Talley 5'2"   6th
2 Private      
3 Astra Varian 5'3"   6th
4 Mallen Bischoff 5'0"   5th
5 Julia Baran 4'8"   5th
6 Private      
8 Private      
10 Madison Kittredge 4'7"   5th
12 Private      
16 Ciara Kosai 4'11"   4th
24 Claire Rand 4'7"   6th
25 Daniella Recinos 4'7"   4th
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION FINISH
Jan 30 Area League Qualifier    
Feb 21 Area League 1   11th
Mar 7 Area League 2   12th
Mar 13-14 Spring Classic   11th
Mar 27 Area League 3   12th
May 2 Area League 4   11th
Jun 5-6 Regionals   19th

11 Starters

Head Coach Diana Bader
Assistant Coach Daron Chiu, Elizabeth Tom, Emily Chang, Hannah Wong, Jessica Lui

Picture coming soon
# NAME HEIGHT POSITION GRADE
1 Crosby Kelly 4'8"   4th
2 Annika Lee 4'3"   4th
3 Lauren Cueto 4'10"   5th
4 Cara Dienst 4'10"   5th
5 Teresa Gamboa 4'6"   5th
6 Bianca Gresh 4'11"   5th
7 Sarah Fong 4'4"   4th
8 Holland Carignani 5'0"   5th
9 Sophia Hagen 5'2"   5th
10 Makaena Gee 4'4"   4th
11 Louise Hardiman 4'8"   5th
12 Sophia Hapin 4'7"   4th
13 Melanie Law 4'4"   4th
14 Chelsea Lindayen 4'5"   4th
15 Cameron Lota 4'2"   3rd
16 Kayla Man 4'7"   5th
17 Sasha Fuse 4'10"   4th
18 Emi Melrose 4'7"   5th
20 JoAnna Barbero 5'3"   5th
21 Lauren McDonnell 4'6"   5th
22 Andrea Millan 4'2"   4th
23 Arliz Herrera 4'2"   4th
24 Lucy Montgomery 4'6"   4th
25 Bianca Rivera 4'4"   3rd
26 Tianna Siu 4'5"   4th
27 Sariah Villasenor 4'5"   4th
28 Jane Rand 4'3"   4th
29 Taeah Truong 4'8"   5th
30 Jaycee Webster 4'9"   3rd
31 Emily Yee 4'11"   5th
32 Megan Yu 4'4"   3rd
33 Katherine Rosenthal 4'10"   5th
34 Margaret Reilly-Hayes 4'7"   4th
35 Jesse Valdez 5'2"   5th